Chiharu Shiota: Unter der Haut / Under the Skin
Kunsthalle Rostock
May 5—June 18, 2017


Sigmar Polke: Die Editionen
me Collectors Room Berlin
April 28—August 27, 2017


Arnaldo de Melo: West-Berlin 1987-1990
Sé, Sao Paulo, Brazil
April 4—June 6, 2017


César Meneghetti: O Percurso Ausente
MUBA – Museu de Belas Artes de São Paulo, Brazil
March 30—May 20, 2017


Jin Lie: What is past, is still present
Museum of Contemporary Art Chengdu, Chengdu, China
March 28—May 14, 2017


Kuba Libre
Kunsthalle Rostock, Germany
May 4—June 19, 2016


Clemens Krauss: Little Emperors
Museum of Contemporary Art Chengdu, China
March 18—April 17, 2016


In your heart │In your city
KØS, Denmark
March 5 — September 4, 2016


Bill Viola: Three Women
Bienal Internacional de Curitiba
October 3—December 6, 2015


Veronika Kelldorfer: Cinematic Framing
Casa de Vidro, São Paulo
September 19—November 1, 2015


Chiharu Shiota: Searching for the Destination
SESC Pinheiros, São Paulo
September 12, 2015—January 10, 2016


interaktion
Schloss Sacrow, Potsdam
July 19—October 4, 2015


MAP ART — Cultural Symbiosis
Brazilian Embassy in Berlin / rosalux, Berlin
September 5—26, 2014


A Arte Que Permanece in Rio de Janeiro
Centro Cultural Correios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
May 29—July 20, 2014


ChinaArteBrasil
Oca - Parque Ibirapuera, São Paulo, Brazil
April 10—May 18, 2014


A Arte Que Permanece
Museu Nacional dos Correios, Brasilia
March 20 — May 4, 2014


Wang Qingsong: Follow You
KØS Museum of art in public spaces, Denmark
March 15—August 3, 2014


José Rufino: Violatio
MUBE, Sao Paulo, Brazil
December 10, 2013—January 5, 2014


Katharina Grosse
Curitiba International Biennial, Brazil
August 31—December 1, 2013


Constructions of Illusion
Curitiba International Biennial, Brazil
August 31—December 1, 2013


Raquel Kogan: Reread
Curitiba International Biennial, Brazil
August 31—December 1, 2013


Embodiment of Identities
Curitiba International Biennial, Brazil
August 31—December 1, 2013


Curitiba International Biennial
Curitiba, Brazil
August 31—December 1, 2013


Marlene Almeida: Tempo para o Destino
MUBE, Sao Paulo, Brazil
May 7—26, 2013


Nina Fischer/Maroan el Sani: A memória do concreto
MAMAM no Pátio, Recife, Brazil
February 28—April 27, 2013


examples to follow! expeditions in aesthetics and sustainability
Memorial da América Latina, Galleria Marta Traba, São Paulo
February 22—April 7, 2013


Isabelle Borges: Arrow of Time
Pinacoteca, MUBE Brazilian Museum of Sculpture, São Paulo
February 6—26, 2013


Curators' Choice
Pippy Houldsworth Gallery, London, UK
January 25—March 2, 2013


Wolfgang Stiller: Burnout
MUBE, Sao Paulo, Brazil
July 3—29, 2012


India - Lado a Lado
CCBB, Brasilia, Brazil
May 22—July 29, 2012


XI Havana Biennial
Havana, Cuba
May 11—June 11, 2012


India - Lado a Lado
SESC, Belenzinho, Brazil
February 25—April 29, 2012


Clemens Krauss: Clemens
MAMAM, Recife, Brazil
February 3—March 30, 2012


Maix Mayer: Raumpatruille
MUBE, São Paulo, Brazil
December 1, 2011—January 8, 2012


Sigmar Polke: Capitalist Realism and other illustrated histories
MASP – Museu de Arte de São Paulo, Brazil
October 28, 2011—January 29, 2012


India - Lado a Lado
CCBB, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
October 25, 2011—January 29, 2012


Alex Flemming: Galileo Galilei
Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Santiago, Chile
opening on September 6, 2011


Asianart – Sustain
Gallery Nature Morte, Berlin, Germany
opening on September 6, 2011


Wang Cheng Yun
Today Art Museum, Beijing, China
opening on December 5, 2010


José De Quadros: sobreVIVER
SESC Pompeia, Sao Paulo, Brazil
October 7—December 19, 2010


If Not In This Period Of Time: Contemporary German Painting 1989-2010
MASP – Museu de Arte de São Paulo, Brazil
September 19, 2010—January 9, 2011


Rosilene Luduvico: Paintings and Drawings
Chicago Cultural Center, Chicago, USA
October 10, 2009—January 3, 2010


Yang Shaobin: First Steps – Last Words
MASP – Museu de Arte de São Paulo, Brazil
August 12—October 11, 2009


5th VentoSul Biennial
Curitiba, Brazil
August 8—October 11, 2009


Rosilene Luduvico: A Nameless Place
Museum Vale, Espirito Santo, Brazil
June 27—September 6, 2009


Liu Xiaodong
Tenth Havana Biennial
March 27—April 30, 2009


Takafumi Hara
Tenth Havana Biennial
March 27—April 30, 2009


Jean-Ulrick Desert
Tenth Havana Biennial
March 27—April 30, 2009


China Contemporary Art Review
Tenth Havana Biennial
March 27—April 30, 2009


The Big World: Recent Art from China
Chicago Cultural Center
April 25—August 30, 2009


China: Construction/Deconstruction
MASP – Museu de Arte de São Paulo
November 18, 2008—February 15, 2009


Takafumi Hara
Clemens Krauss
SESC – Mostra Anual, Sao Paulo
October 8—31, 2008

Alex Flemming: Sistema Uniplanetário
Museu de Arte Moderna, Rio de Janeiro
October 13—December 14, 2008


Alex Flemming: Uniplanetarisches System
St. Johannes Evangelist Kirche, Berlin
August 4—26, 2008


Clemens Krauss
MAM – Museu de Arte Moderna do Rio de Janeiro
June 17—August 3, 2008


Orlando da Rosa Farya
Galerie weisser elefant
February 23—March 20, 2008


Tatsumi Orimoto
MASP – Museu de Arte de São Paulo
January—April 2008


ASIANART
Contemporary Art in Berlin Mitte
Fall 2007


BRAZIL+BERLIN
Contemporary Brazilian Art in Berlin-Mitte
Summer 2006


Luzia Simons: Stockage
French Institut, Istanbul
September 14—October 28, 2005


Alex Flemming: Flying Carpets
Chicago Cultural Center
February 26—May 1, 2005


Eixo Brasília: Linha Imaginária
Curator's Choice program
Art Frankfurt 2003